Saturday, February 26, 2011

Tag fr0m tiqah!!


Salam. Firstly, so sorry to my dearest fren Tiqah!!! Sorry for the late... huhu... seri0usly, agk bz these few days... btw, now, the m0st tiring week end!! 
0k2..let see b0ut the tag!! ;)

Ten how’s:

1. How did you get one of your scars?
   It was during my school time, f0rm 3 at mjsc ps, it's a cut!! huhu..
2. How did you celebrate your last birthday?
   With my family at Pizza hut!! My frens at rmh hijau!! hehe..
3. How are you feeling at this moment?
   hmm... my heart hurt s0 bad...
4. How did your night go last night?
   N0t s0 g00d...evnth0ugh it seems alright but deep d0wn inside, it is n0t!! 
5. How did you do in high school?
   s0-s0!! haha... very naughty ma!!
6. How did you get the shirt you’re wearing?
   I bought it fr0m JJ!! ;)
7. How often do you see your best friend(s)?
   n0t s0 0ften..bcuzz we were 0n the different track! btw, we were still c0ntcting each 0ther!! 
8. How much money did you spend last month?
   hmm...i guess...t00 much!! aiyakk!!!
9. How old do you want to be when you get married?
  0k, just between 23-27!! hahaha...
10. How old will you be at your next birthday?
   0k, i'll be 21 next year!!! ;p

Nine what’s:
1. Your mother's name?
   Pn.Salbiah bt Sahol Hamid
2. What did you do last weekend?
   went t0 d0 0ur trip's pr0p0sal t0 China!! ;)
3. What is the most important part of your life?
   The pe0ple i l0ve, t0 be happy!!
4. What would you rather be doing?
   I'll rather listening t0 s0ng...than pe0ples!!
5. What did you last cry over?
   2 days bef0re!! dn't want t0 say a w0rd b0ut tht...s0rry...
6. What always makes you feel better when you’re upset?
   Ice cream n s0ngs!
7. What’s the most important thing you look for in a significant other?
   n0t sure!
8. What are you worried about?
   hmmm....s0mething tht i d0n't knw..
9. What did you have for breakfast?
n0 breakfast t0day!! ;p

Eight Have you-s:
1. Have you ever liked someone who had a girlfriend/boyfriend?
   haha....wht such a questi0n! yes!! ;p
2. Have you ever had your heartbroken?
   sure!! yes!!
3. Have you ever been out of the country?
   yes! i've been t0 medan, ind0nesia n Thailand..
4. Have you ever done something outrageously dumb?
   Definately!! i'hd!!
5. Have you ever been back stabbed by a friend?
   Insya'Allah, n0!! i appreciate them s0 much!
** s0rry, i deleted this questi0n, due t0 humanity..;p
7. Have you ever dated someone younger than you?
   n0, i d0n't!
8. Have you ever read an entire book in one day?
   haha....never!! 

Seven who’s:
1. Who was the last person you saw?
   hmm..my h0usemate!!
2. Who was the last person you texted?
  haha...my dearest fren, hani!!! 
3. Who was the last person you hung out with?
   my h0usemate, nad!! went buy f0r 0ur dnner... ;p
4. Who was the last person to call you?
   my dearest fren, hani!! 
5. Who did you last hug?
   hehe...it was ayu, at the clss t0day (if n0t mstaken)
6. Who is the last person who texted you?
   0k, it was hani 2!! ;p
7. Who was the last person you said “I love you” to?
   tetttt......

Six where’s:
1. Where does your best friend(s) live?
   She lives in pahang, she lives in Taiping, he lives in JB, he lives in K.pilah, she lives in KL!! 
2. Where did you last go?
   0k, i went t0 kitchen just n0w... ;p
3. Where did you last hang out?
  MP, DP, j0nker walk, tesc0, JJ!! it was awes0me!!
4. Where do you go to school?
   Kedah...perak..penang..
5. Where is your favorite place to be?
   My previ0us dipl0ma time, uitm kag!! the frens!! lcturr!! hw i really miss tht m0ment!!
6. Where did you sleep last night?
   0fc0urse 0n the t0t0 at Tmn Cmpaka.. haha..

Five do’s:
1. Do you think anyone likes you?
   Hmm... n0t sure!! if any, tell me k! ;p
2. Do you ever wish you were someone else?
   s0metimes, but seri0usly, it was't g00d!! u hve t0 be true t0 urself!!
3. Do you know the muffin man?
   n0pe!
4. Does the future scare you?
   yes, s0metimes..
5. Do your parents know about your blog?
   yes!!

Four why’s:
1. Why are you best friends with your best friend?
   bcuzz tht pers0n is s0 g00d, s0 nice, cn accept me f0r wh0 i are..tend t0 change me t0 a better pers0n, makes me feel like i'm bel0nging t0 them..n the m0st imp0rtant things, ths pers0n nvr f0rget me!! ;)
2. Why did you get into Blogging?
   Just f0r fun, n t0 share s0mething with pe0ple..alth0ugh i'm n0t g00d at writing! ;p
3. Why did your parents give you the name you have?
   errr......they must hve the reas0n right??
4. Why are you doing this survey?
   bcuzz it's a tag fr0m 1 0f my besties!! ;)

Three if’s:
1. If you could have one super power what would it be?
   Water!! 
2. If you could go back in time and change one thing, would you?
   hmm...it's n0t g00d actually, we sh0uld l00k 4ward right?? ;D
3. If you were stranded on a deserted island and could bring 1 thing, what would you bring?
   i'll bring BB!! haha... h0pe there still have netw0rk c0verage!!

Two would-you-ever’s:
1. Would you ever get back together with any of your ex’s if they asked you?
   N0pe!
2. Would you ever shave your head to save someone you love?
   Depends! ;p

One last question:
1. Are you happy with your life right now?
   s0-s0...bcuzz i'm n0t in a g00d situati0ns right n0w, but Insya'Allah, evrythng will get better s00n!


Alhamdulillah...finally, finished!!! thnks a l0t tiqah!! f0r remembering me! ^____^

0 comment:

Post a Comment